Welldon Crescent, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1QQ Telephone: 020 8863 8769

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher:

Ms L. Browning

Deputy Headteacher:

Ms N. Kadirgamar

Assistant Headteacher:

Ms A. Petrella

 

Safeguarding Leaders

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms L. Browning

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms N. Kadirgamar
Ms A. Petrella
Ms T. Mathiason

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery

Class Teachers:
Mrs K. Psaras
Mrs C. Brown

Learning Support Assistants:
Ms D. Bonner
Ms H. Hanif
Ms L. Rittenberg

Reception

Class Teachers:
Ms H. Black
Ms A. Demetriou
Ms M. Rocco Balidis
Mrs P. Lee

Learning Support Assistants:
Ms D. Haziri
Ms K. Brennan
Ms A. Silverman
Ms M. Fraga
Ms D. Chambers – Nursery Nurse

Year One

Class Teachers:
Ms L. Kingsley
Ms A. Hannon
Ms S. Donnelly

Learning Support Assistants:
Ms S. Foley – HLTA
Mrs A. Punja
Ms A. Haziri
Ms I. Javed
Ms H. Nadeem

Year Two

Class Teachers:
Ms C. Brown
Ms M. Schumann
Ms P. Rege

Learning Support Assistants:

Ms E. Smith – HLTA
Ms S. McKoy
Ms S. Howe

Year Three

Class Teachers:
Ms D. Dillon
Ms F. Mohamad
Ms A. Edwards

Learning Support Assistants:
Mrs L. Marshall – UQ Teacher
Mrs L. Modha – HLTA
Ms S. Thobani

Year Four

Class Teachers:
Mr S. Bailey
Ms S. Singh
Ms P. Moore

Learning Support Assistants:
Ms D. Williams
Ms. R. Ramos

Year Five

Class Teachers:
Ms R. Lowe 
Mr S. Kirkland
Ms S. Nayeer

Learning Support Assistants:
Mr J. Gibb – HLTA

Year Six

Class Teachers:
Ms L. Turnbull
Ms D. Amin
Ms A. Petrella
Ms T. Tayyebi

Learning Support Assistants:
Ms A. Bishop
Ms C. Pickavance
Ms K. Rouget-Lyell

 

Subject Teachers

Inclusion Leader
Vacant

Music Teacher:
Ms A. Sadan

Spanish Teacher:
Ms B. Clemente

Pastoral Manager :
Ms T. Mathiason

Learning Mentor:
Ms A. Hassan

PE Coaches:
Ms C. Burke
Mr J. Brown
Mr R. Kirk

Parent Ambassador

Ms M. Ahamadi
Ms E. Cornea

 

Support Staff:

School Manager:
Ms J. Hastings

School Finance Administrator:
Ms M. Craven

Headteacher’s PA:
Ms N. Christian

Admissions and Attendance Officer
Mrs N. McAuley

School Receptionist
Ms G. Tricker

Welfare Assistant:
Ms L. Stiffell

Network and Facilities Manager
Mr M. Hirani

Computing Lead
Ms L. O’Neill

Site Supervisor:
Ms J. Hickey

Assistant Caretaker:
Vacant

Kitchen Manager:
Ms C. Daley

Kitchen Assistants:
Ms J. Mattingley
Ms M. Rossetto
Mrs S. Vaghela
Mrs J. Sivamalayanathan
Ms M. Ponnambalam
Ms B. Cheang
Ms V. Kretteis
Ms M. Soares

Midday Supervisors:
Ms M. Rosetto
Mrs S. Subhani
Mrs S. Vaghela
Mrs J. Jhalla
Ms M. Ponnambalam
Mrs J. Sivamalayanathan
Ms B. Cheang
Ms M. Soares
Ms. C. Schiop
J. Matharu
S. Omer
E. Cornea